Congratulations Class of 2010!

Check out the Official Notre Dame Band Alumni Page for information for Band Alumni.
Also, please inform us of any broken links for these e-mail addresses. We will do our best to keep them accurate. Thank you

To submit information, please e-mail us at trumpets@nd.edu with your name, graduation year, hometown, and residence hall.

***Sign up for the unofficial alumni mailing list by going to: ndtrumpets.org***

Name Grad Year Hometown Residence E-Mail

Ricky Connell 2012 East Lyme, CT St. Edward's Hall
Dana DeVlieger 2012 Paoli, PA
Robert Field 2012 Bridgewater, NJ Basil Hall (HCC)
Joel Graczyk (Section Leader) 2012 Chaska, MN Knott Hall
Erik Helgesen (Section Leader) 2012 Silver Bay, MN Zahm House
Tim Kao 2012 Brea, CA Alumni Hall
Jonathan "Jimmy Johns" Miller 2012 Marengo, IL Dillon Hall
Hannah Miller 2012 Aurora, IL Lewis Hall
Kevin Moser (Social Chair) 2012 Hershey, PA Sorin College
Robert "Tre" Niehaus (Social Chair) 2012 Columbus, OH Alumni Hall
Steven "Teddy" Prendergast (Section Leader) 2012 Pendleton, NY Zahm House
Danny Stagl 2012 Deerfield, IL Knott Hall
Wyatt Verplaetse 2012 Geneseo, IL Keenan Hall
Maureen Vigland 2012 Hazelwood, MO Walsh Hall

Philip Black 2011 Cleveland, OH Fisher Hall
Matt Brown (Section Leader) 2011 Columbus, OH O'Neill Hall
Mike Carter 2011 Glendale Heights, IL Fisher Hall
Alison Chudzinski 2011 Fremont, OH Regina Hall (SMC)
Natalie Dehen 2011 Plymouth, MN OHara-Grace Townhouse
Bryce Durgin 2011 Warsaw, IN Keenan Hall
Chris Fedinets 2011 Glenwood, IL O'Neill Hall
Glynnis Garry 2011 Dallas, TX Cavanaugh Hall
Bill Hazel 2011 Media, PA Dillon Hall
Michael Korcynski 2011
Michael McSorley 2011 Deer Park, IL St. Edward's Hall
Courtney McVey (Section Leader) 2011 Lorain, OH Walsh Hall
Tyler Mingo (Section Leader) 2011 Eden Prarie, MN Dillon Hall
Sam "Big Sam" Novario (Social Chair) 2011 Ottawa, IL O'Neill Hall
Joe O'Connor 2011 Omaha, NE O'Neill Hall
Brad Rathe 2011 West Chicago, IL Dillon Hall
Isaac Reichman 2011 Red Hook, NY
Eric Routen 2011 Brandon, FL Keenan Hall
Maria Sengenberger 2011 Steubenville, OH Walsh Hall
David Sullivan (Social Chair) 2011 Fishkill, NY HCC
Matthew Swanson 2011 Ollie, IA Keenan Hall
Nathan Trembley 2011 Plymouth, MN O'Neill Hall
Robbee Wedow 2011 LaPorte, IN Zahm House
Emily Whalen 2011
Bryan Wysocki 2011 Garden City, NY Keenan Hall

Matt Babcock 2010 West Hartford, CT Stanford Hall
Katie Boris 2010 Steubenville, OH McGlinn Hall
Mike Brickl 2010 Winona, MN Keough Hall
Caitlin Buechley 2010 Michigan City, IN Holy Cross Hall (SMC)
David Cherney 2010 Lansing, IL Fisher Hall
David Condon (Section Leader) 2010 Concord, MA Duncan Hall
Ashley Dalmau 2010 Miami, FL McGlinn Hall
Chris Dondanville 2010 Clarkston, MI Morrissey Manor
Ben Drda 2010 Richmand Heights, OH Duncan Hall
Brendan Geisler (Social Chair) 2010 Cortlandt Manor, NY Keenan Hall
Aaron Hernandez (Drum Major) 2010 El Paso, TX St. Edward's Hall
Wade Kreider 2010 Mandeville, LA Zahm House
Jarrett Lantz 2010 Los Altos, CA Carroll Hall
Brian Loughery 2010 Jamison, PA Knott Hall
Andrew Loza (Section Leader) 2010 Dublin, OH Duncan Hall
Pam Lyons 2010 Pittsburgh, PA Howard Hall
Allie Myers 2010 Cinnaminson, NJ LeMans Hall (SMC)
David Nash 2010 Albuquerque, NM Duncan Hall
Tony Pawlicki 2010 Syracuse, IN Duncan Hall
Kelsey Robertson 2010 Frankfort, IL Regina Hall (SMC)
Peter “Short Round” Rowlands (Social Chair) 2010 Pittsburgh, PA Keenan Hall
Chris Shoff 2010 Reading, PA Knott Hall
Nick Zilkowski 2010 South Bend, IN HCC/IUSB
Kyle Zinchuk 2010 Lenox, MA Duncan Hall

Allison Buddie 2009 Pittsburgh, PA Annunciata Hall (SMC)
Steven "Fetus" Feutz 2009 Grand Rapids, MI Zahm Hall
Laura Godlewski 2009 Erie, PA Pasquerilla West Hall
Ben Hechler 2009 Leawoord, KS Alumni Hall
Todd Henkel 2009 Manchester, CT Knott Hall
Mike Osysko 2009 Independence, OH Knott Hall
Daniel Pittner 2009 Wichita Falls, KS Keenan Hall
Jonathan Poelhuis 2009 Newburgh, IN Stanford Hall
Dennis Rankin 2009 Valrico, FL St. Edward's Hall
Michael Reeve 2009 Rochester, MN Dillon Hall
Sharon Rhode 2009 Littleton, CO LeMans Hall (SMC)
Teresa Scherping 2009 Maplewood, MN Pangborn Hall
Jessica Sheehan 2009 Parma, OH LeMans Hall (SMC)
Charlie Vogelheim 2009 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA Zahm House
Jim Zasadzinski 2009 Denville, NJ Keenan Hall

Mary Beugelsdijk 2008 Hutchinson, KS Cavanaugh Hall
John Cogill 2008 West Chester, PA
Mary DeBartolo 2008 St. Louis, MO Farley Hall
Chris Francica 2008 Huntsville, AL Stanford Hall
Daniel Koehler 2008 Pickerington, OH Keough Hall
Nicholas "Spiderman" McLees 2008 Cedar Rapids, IA St. Edward's Hall
Nathan Payne 2008 South Bend, IN Zahm Hall
Nick Schott 2008 North Lawrence, OH O'Neill Hall
Mary Beth Scully 2008 Gainesville, GA Cavanaugh Hall
Tom "The Glove" Stablein 2008 Seymour, CT Knott Hall
Domenic Tassoni 2008 Troy, MI Siegfried Hall
Peter Van 2008 Naperville, IL Dillon Hall

Lance Chapman 2007 Woodburn, IN O'Neill Hall
Dave Farley 2007 Plymouth, MN
Joshua Frilling 2007 Sidney, OH Sorin College
Katie Kimar 2007 Lakewood, OH Breen-Phillips Hall
Brad "Pretty Boy" Lancy 2007 Tinley Park, IL Alumni Hall
Cole Milliard 2007 Overland Park, KS O'Neill Hall
Jeff Paone 2007 Wayne, NJ Dillon Hall
Susan Paulson 2007 Missoula, MT Breen-Phillips Hall
Beth Sands 2007 Syracuse, IN Holy Cross Hall - SMC
Justin Schwertfeger 2007 Pittsburgh, PA St. Edward's Hall
Jen Smith 2007 Randolph, NJ Welsh Family Hall
Martin Snow 2007 Granger, IN Keenan Hall
Andrew Stapleton 2007 Reading, PA
Chris Tracy 2007 Cincinatti, OH Sorin College
Megan Westrum 2007 Absarokee, MT Farley Hall

Elyse Allen 2006 Vero Beach, FL McGlinn Hall
Erin Allen 2006 Vero Beach, FL Lewis Hall
Robert "Mad Dog" Anderson 2006 Metairie, LA Alumni Hal
Tim Beaubien 2006 Ontario, OR Alumni Hall
Tom Bodart 2006 Fredericktown, OH Zahm Hall
Scott "ScottnotJeff" Breunig 2006 Burke, Virginia Clover Ridge Apartments
Travis Clark 2006 Salina, KS Dillon Hall
Sean Devlin 2006 Toledo, OH Keenan Hall
Eric "Tackett" Eichler 2006 Centennial, CO St. Edward's Hall
John Floccari 2006 Akron, OH O'Neill Hall
Brendan "Klepto" Floyd 2006 Bartlett, IL St. Edward's Hall
Ian Grant 2006 Goshen, IN Stanford Hall
Kathleen "Kat" Ketchum 2006 Moberly, MO McCandless Hall - SMC
Kevin Lashlee 2006 Clyde, TX Zahm Hall
Abby Miller 2006 Aurora, IL Farley Hall
Christopher Nicho 2006 La Grange Park, IL Clover Ridge Apartments
Alex Schumacher 2006 New Berlin, WI Morrissey Manor
Joe Sweeney 2006 Niles, MI Zahm Hall

Matt "McFly" Barringer 2005 Farmington Hills, MI Keough Hall
Lori Clark 2005 Indianapolis, IN McGlinn Hall
Tim Gibeau 2005 Swansea, MA Keenan Hall tgibeau@alumni.nd.edu
Erin Marx 2005 Corning, NY Cavanaugh Hall
James Moiani 2005 Haverton, PA Fisher Hall
Walter Prunchnik 2005 Windber, PA O'Neill Hall
Ramin Saghafi 2005 Murraysville, PA St. Edward's Hall
Chris Schuster 2005 Decorah, IA O'Neill Hall
Dayna Vahinger 2005 Alpharetta, GA Lewis Hall
Dan Wasikaski 2005 Granger, IN Sorin College

Francine Barley 2004 Iron Mountain, MI Breen-Phillips Hall
Ryan Berndt 2004 Mankato, MN
Elise Brown 2004 Jackson, MI Howard Hall
Chele Carney 2004 Cavanuagh Hall
Dave Cieslak 2004 Naperville, IL Carroll Hall
Paul Daday 2004 Arlington Heights, IL Stanford Hall
Sarah Ewing 2004 Warrensburg, MO Howard Hall
Kelly Faehnle 2004 Painesville, OH Lyons Hall
Liam Farrell 2004 Frederick, MD Knott Hall
Beth Farris 2004 Parker, AZ Pasquerilla East
Peter "Fro" Hagerman 2004 Crown Point, IN Alumni Hall
Joey Lopez 2004 Fort Collins, CO Siegfried Hall
Elizabeth Martin 2004 Camp Hill, PA Pasquerilla East
Sean McTear 2004 Montgomery, AL O'Neill Hall
Pat Millea 2004 Davenport, IA Keough Hall
Peter Nebel 2004 Mount Prospect, IL Fisher Hall
Luke Nisley 2004 Goshen, IN Dillon Hall lnisley@alumni.nd.edu
Maureen "Mo" Russell 2004 Bowling Green, OH LeMans Hall - SMC
Ben Slease 2004 Wilmington, DE Keenan Hall
Sean Tackett 2004 Gibsonia, PA Sorin College
Mike Zodda 2004 Berwyn, PA Alumni Hall

Don Anglin 2003 Mishawaka, IN Keough Hall
Pat Conforti 2003 Toms River, NJ Morrissey Manor
Brendan Crise 2003 South Bend, IN
Ben Garcia 2003 Fort Wayne, IN Siegfried Hall
Chris Giese 2003 Melrose Park, IL Stanford Hall
Sean "Booter" Griffin 2003 Levittown, PA Zahm Hall
Sarah Henry 2003 Olney, MD McGlinn Hall
Jen Hesler 2003 Lancaster, PA Pangborn Hall
Nick Kimlinger 2003 North St. Paul, MN St. Edward's Hall
Kelly Moore 2003 Chattanooga, TN Welsh Family Hall

Ellen Block 2002 Toronto, Ontario
Travis Boyette 2002 Canada
Ryan Cunningham 2002 TX Keenan Hall
Megs Drangstveit 2002 Needham, MA Pasquerilla West
Kevin Farrell 2002 Eleva, WI
Wesley "Wes" Gleason 2002 Frederick, MD Morrissey Manor
Brendan Halloran 2002 Leonardtown, MN Carroll Hall
Matt Hubbard 2002 Mishawaka, IN ndhubs@hotmail.com
Alan Maginn 2002 Melville, CT Sorin College
Jim Maher 2002 Dillon Hall
Audri Nelson 2002 Marshall, MI
Shawn "SPO" O'Brien 2002 Athens, TX
Lora Redford 2002 Ludington, MI ndlora@hotmail.com
Brian "Fullback" Robbins 2002
Christopher "C-Scott" Scott 2002 Highland, IN Dillon Hall
Paul Tomcik 2002 North Olmsted, OH Keenan Hall pstomcik@hotmail.com
Mike Vath 2002 Baton Rouge, LA O'Neill Hall

Matt Bagetta 2001 Knott Hall
Jacob Manning 2001
Brian O'Connor 2001
Nick Petroni 2001 Keough Hall
Tes Salb 2001
Max "Bunga" Wengert 2001
Joe Wilson 2001 Carmel, IN ndtrumpet@hotmail.com

Emily Buser 1997
Jonathan Byrne 1997
Matthew "Armpit" Casey 1997
Matthew Glen 1997
Chad Helmle 1997
Peter Kessenich 1997
Anjanette "A.J." Koritnik 1997
Matthew Macura 1997
David Mullen 1997
Frank O'Linn 1997
Andrew "Patch" Pascale 1997
John Putnins 1997
Charles Stich 1997
Brian Tomcik 1997
David Treacy 1997
Pete Ugo 1997
Christopher Welch 1997

Dirk Bedford 1995
Phil Culcasi 1995
Tim Durow 1995
Matt Geise 1995
Ryan Heffelfinger 1995
Dave Hernandez 1995
Dave Madden 1995
Kristin Murphy 1995
Paul Popiel 1995
Jason "Stallion" Spak 1995
Seung "Bud" Yu 1995

Kevin Bugos 1994
Brian Capozzi 1994
David Dion 1994
Andrea Feaster 1994
Greg Goger 1994
Rosie Goger 1994
Kevin Hartshorn 1994
John "Crush" Meyer 1994
John Millard 1994 john.millard@provia.com
Victor Nanagas 1994
Chris Putt 1994
Elias Rodriguez 1994
Shawn White 1994

Donald "D.A." Ayers 1993
John Cluver 1993
Tom Fean 1993
Colleen Gorman 1993
Erik Hanson 1993
Craig Heinzen 1993
Mary Beth Wegner 1993

Jim Mercurio 1992

Annie Butkovich-Geary 1991
Ray Byun 1991
Paul Carrier 1991
Dan Kabele 1991
Kris "Tank" McAdams 1991
Lawlor Quinlan 1991
John "Woody" Romanelli 1991 Mahwah, NJ Zahm Hall jjrndmd@comcast.net
Chris Scherzinger 1991
Karl "Tnuc" Schudt 1991
Dave "Shotgun" Soeldner 1991
Tara Walter 1991
Tom Wurzer 1991

John Farley 1990
Paul Massaro 1990

Pat Brodie 1988
Jim Gillogly 1988
Tom Haggerty 1988
Eileen Kelly 1988
Shawn Laboe 1988
Ed Sexton 1988
Bob Werner 1988

Jim Falvey 1987 Western Springs, IL St. Edwards Hall jimfalvey@yahoo.com
Paul Tobin 1987

Dave Rider 1986 dwrider@worldnet.att.net

Robert "Doon" Wintz 1985 Morristown, NJ Holy Cross Hall

Richard Hahn 1982 Indianapolis, IN Morrissey Manor rhahn@iquest.net
Mike Rhodes 1982
Joe Witch 1982

Jo Ann Crock 1977 Ankeny, IA jacrock@aol.com

Jack O'Brien 1975
Herb Thiele 1975 Tallahassee, FL Pangborn Hall Domer75@alumni.nd.edu

Don Gels 1955 DGels55@aol.com
Bill May 1955
John A. Murphy 1955 Gettysburg, PA jamurphy2@adelphia.net